?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Shini-chan's Journal

> recent entries
> calendar
> friends
> profile

Sunday, April 15th, 2001
1:25 pm - HIenesssnesssnesss
I would have said Happy Easter but like *holds up candy* I had mine yesterday cause of my
dumb brother had to work. But well... I'm normal.... I think... well as normal as I'm gunna get..
So....

Happy Easter to all those that were unlucky and didn't get thier candy yesterday..

(Gee arn't I religious)

current mood: exanimate

(comment on this)

1:22 pm - HIenesssnesssnesss
I would have said Happy Easter but like *holds up candy* I had mine yesterday cause of my
dumb brother had to work. But well... I'm normal.... I think... well as normal as I'm gunna get..
So....

Happy Easter to all those that were unlucky and didn't get thier candy yesterday..

(Gee arn't I religious)

(comment on this)

1:27 am - *cries*
DAMN THIS ALL..... Made me member....... *sobs*
Suszu.... my girlfreind before Cody-kun... My mom said. When I first started dateing
Cody that... well... "He may be like Susan." And... right now... he seems to be heading
that way. cause like.... She dumped me and he seems to be heading there himself....
*cries* I loved them both... and this is how they treat me.... like crap....
*cries more* I'm egaged to him and yet he still does not "Love me with all of his heart"
he loves another... WHO HE HAS NEVER FUCKING SEEN!!!!!
I've vented... now I pissed again... laters

current mood: nostalgic

(comment on this)

1:04 am - GAH!!!!!
EVILNESS...... Right now I wanna blow something up.... I am like SO PISSED. How is it that he engages me yet EVERYONE ELSE still thinks that I'm gunna lose.... I don't think I will.... I just hope he knows I love him... Though readin' about him lovein' Trowa with his heart, soul, and body is rather annoyin'. Cause like.... Should it not be the one with the engagement to him he loves like that. and It dun help much that Tasha-chan is always talkin' 'bout how Trowa is perfect for him. I don't think so. AND NO YOU THREE IT AIN'T THE JELOUSY TALKIN'. I don't think Cody could survive with someone who might be dead the next time they talk. Or even worse is all that way away. But.... I.. *sniffles*.... I love him. And I also know he loves three. I am happy he tryin' to quit smokin' (BTW YEAH!!! GO FOR IT LOVE!!!) and that he is tryin' to limit his love to one... But I am so afraid that it ain't gunna be him... and my mom will be right.... *sniffles and blinks away the tears* just.... *shakes head* NO I ain't gunna lose him... I can't... I'm his... I've done all I could to prove to him I love him. I died my hair, Was willing to die it blond, Got engaged.... and yet I'm not the one everyone say's should be chosen. ('cept Duo ARIGATO DUO) And..... I am just so afraid I'll lose him to someone he has never even seen. To someone that he can't cuddle. Or hold..... Though I am flawed.... *mumbles about evil hentai nature* I am good... after all.... it was 5 days before I broke. and.... and.... I just hope he still cares.... and still choses me over them. Though it maybe selfish. It is what I feel. and I don't lie "I may run but I never lie"

Love you lot's cody,

Your eternally hoping fiancee,

Robert Brandon Cornelow

current mood: pissed off

(1 comment | comment on this)

Wednesday, April 4th, 2001
10:09 pm - Tierdiness
DAMN I LIKE SLEEP ALL THE TIME I WAS AT MY DAD'S. It was most annoying. But I's happy, Cody has cheered up and ain't really sad. So I's go to see him this friday... HAPPY

(comment on this)

2:22 pm - GAHHHHHHHHHHHHH
GAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!

Me's id freaking out. This gets to annoyin' ya know. Dis is very annoyin cause like, my BF is upset and stuff

(comment on this)

Monday, April 2nd, 2001
8:32 pm - GAHHHHHHHHHH
I FUCKED UPED TWO DAYS AGO.....
I did'd a bad thing.... I 'sperimented with a freind, Who wadint Cody.... *makes sad face* but still.... he keeps admiting his love for everyone.. So we's gots to be even

(comment on this)

Sunday, April 1st, 2001
9:29 pm - Happy
HAPPYHAPPYHAPPYHAPPYHAPPYHEISNORMALAGAINHELOVESMEHAPPYHAPPYHAPPYISOHAPPYHELOVESMEANDLIKESMEANDSTUFF!!!!!!

(1 comment | comment on this)

6:14 pm - Boredom
GAHHHHH MY HEAD CRINKLES.... I'M PICKING UP SIGNALS. They say. WARNING KEEP OUT OF CHILDREN!!!

(comment on this)

3:37 am
Um... well I figured at 3 in the morning I can vent. Well. I rather upset about Cody, my... dear dear cody, seems to be obsessed with dieing. I dyed my hair yesterday, or Friday or whatever

(comment on this)


> top of page
LiveJournal.com